Tender for Repair, Maintenance, and Installation of Plant/ Systems/E...

The DIRECTORATE OF TRAINING AND EMPLOYMENT, GOVT OF UTTAR PRADESH, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Repair, Maintenance, and Installation of Plant/ Systems/Equipments (Version 2) - Office Space; Prov, Qty: 21 in Sitapur, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7275938 | Ref ID: 136441419). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 28700.

The tender is published on 24 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 05 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Repair, Maintenance, and Installation of Plant/ Systems/Equipments (Version 2) - Office Space; Prov, Qty: 21 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 05 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Repair, Maintenance, and Installation of Plant/ Systems/Equipments (Version 2) - Office Space; Prov, Qty: 21 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Repair, Maintenance, and Installation of Plant/ Systems/Equipments (Version 2) - Office Space; Prov, Qty: 21

Posting Date: 24 Feb 2026

Deadline: 05 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 136441419

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7275938

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 28700

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Plant/ Systems/Equipments (Version 2) - Office Space; Brick Work in Ration 1:3 and Cement and core sand including Supply all Material T & P Etc Required for Proper completion work as per PWD Specification; Ser.., Repair, Maintenance, and Installation of Plant/ Systems/Equipments (Version 2) - Office Space; 12mm Thick Plaster in inner & outer wall both side in 1:4 Cememt core and fine sand required for Proper completion work as per PWD Specification; Service P.., Repair, Maintenance, and Installation of Plant/ Systems/Equipments (Version 2) - Office Space; Providing and laying Ceramic glazed floor tiles of size 300x300 mm (thickness to be specified by the manufacturer) of 1st quality of approved make in colou.., Repair, Maintenance, and Installation of Plant/ Systems/Equipments (Version 2) - Office Space; Providing and laying Ceramic glazed Wall tiles of size 300x450 mm (thickness to be specified by the manufacturer) of 1st quality of approved make in colour.., Repair, Maintenance, and Installation of Plant/ Systems/Equipments (Version 2) - Office Space; RCC Slab Base 75mm work in 1:2:4 with all Material( Steel bar, Mortar, Concrete, Cement, etc) Required for proper Completion of work; Service Provider, Repair, Maintenance, and Installation of Plant/ Systems/Equipments (Version 2) - Office Space; Reparing and Maintence Diesel Genset 32 KVA including with AVR Relay, Insulated Varnish etc with Complete with labour; Service Provider, Repair, Maintenance, and Installation of ...
Quantity Required: 21
Start Date: 23-02-2026 7:41 PM
End Date: 05-03-2026 8:00 PM
EMD Amount: 28700

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections