Tender for Repair, Maintenance, and Installation of Plant/ Systems/E...

The DIRECTORATE OF TRAINING AND EMPLOYMENT, GOVT OF UTTAR PRADESH, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Repair, Maintenance, and Installation of Plant/ Systems/Equipments (Version 2) - Office Space; Lab-, Qty: 19 in Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6665854 | Ref ID: 126611400). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 21200.

The tender is published on 19 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 29 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Repair, Maintenance, and Installation of Plant/ Systems/Equipments (Version 2) - Office Space; Lab-, Qty: 19 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 29 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Repair, Maintenance, and Installation of Plant/ Systems/Equipments (Version 2) - Office Space; Lab-, Qty: 19 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Repair, Maintenance, and Installation of Plant/ Systems/Equipments (Version 2) - Office Space; Lab-, Qty: 19

Posting Date: 19 Sep 2025

Deadline: 29 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 126611400

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6665854

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 21200

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Service Provider, Repair, Maintenance, and Installation of Plant/ Systems/Equipments (Version 2) - Office Space; Generator Connectivity works for Labs & Admin building (Inculding All Material like ( 10mm 2Core Aluminium Cable, 12mm Wire Clip, Isolator, Isolator Box, C.., Repair, Maintenance, and Installation of Plant/ Systems/Equipments (Version 2) - Office Space; CCTV Camera Work inculding all material like (HD Camera, Camera Housing, BNC Connector, DC Pin, DVR, Camera Wire, Power Supply, Wire Clip, Tie, Counduit P.., Repair, Maintenance, and Installation of Plant/ Systems/Equipments (Version 2) - Office Space; UPS Repairing work inculding all Material like- PCB, Card, battery, Wire etc); Service Provider, Repair, Maintenance, and Installation of Plant/ Systems/Equipments (Version 2) - Office Space; Lab Connectivity Work in a Campus with Outdoor cat-6 Cable Approx 125 mtr; Service Provider, Repair, Maintenance, and Installation of Plant/ Systems/Equipments (Version 2) - Office Space; Computer Repair and format Work like Major and minor parts and installation of windows and MS Office etc; Service Provider, Repair, Maintenance, and Installation of Plant/ Systems/Equipments (Version 2) - Office Space; Providing and Fixing Acralic sheet in a Window for Labs including all material Screw putty Etc Complete; Service Provider, Repair, Maintenance, and Installation of Plant/ Systems/Equipments (Version 2) - Office Space; Gate repairng work MMV Silder Heavy Gate; Service Provi...
Quantity Required: 19
Start Date: 18-09-2025 3:09 PM
End Date: 29-09-2025 4:00 PM
EMD Amount: 21200

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections