Tender for Repair, Maintenance, and Installation of Plant/ Systems/E...

The DIRECTORATE OF TRAINING AND EMPLOYMENT, GOVT OF UTTAR PRADESH, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Repair, Maintenance, and Installation of Plant/ Systems/Equipments (Version 2) - Office Space; Inst, Qty: 57 in Balrampur, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6827623 | Ref ID: 128950333). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 25000.

The tender is published on 27 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 06 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Repair, Maintenance, and Installation of Plant/ Systems/Equipments (Version 2) - Office Space; Inst, Qty: 57 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Repair, Maintenance, and Installation of Plant/ Systems/Equipments (Version 2) - Office Space; Inst, Qty: 57 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Repair, Maintenance, and Installation of Plant/ Systems/Equipments (Version 2) - Office Space; Inst, Qty: 57

Posting Date: 27 Oct 2025

Deadline: 06 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 128950333

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6827623

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 25000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

(Version 2) - Office Space; Installation Work of 3 Phase AC Moter With DOL Starter Wiring and Electric Power Point. The Rates inclusive wastage, labour and other necessary fitting com.., Repair, Maintenance, and Installation of Plant/ Systems/Equipments (Version 2) - Office Space; Installation Work of Thyrister IGBT Control Pannel AC Moter Drive With Control Pannel Wiring and Electric Power Point. The Rates inclusive wastage, labour .., Repair, Maintenance, and Installation of Plant/ Systems/Equipments (Version 2) - Office Space; Installation Work of DC Shunt Moter With 3 Point Starter Wiring and Electric Power Point. The Rates inclusive wastage, labour and other necessary fitting c.., Repair, Maintenance, and Installation of Plant/ Systems/Equipments (Version 2) - Office Space; Installation Work of AC Slipring Moter With Resistance Type Starter Wiring and Electric Power Point. The Rates inclusive wastage, labour and other necessar.., Repair, Maintenance, and Installation of Plant/ Systems/Equipments (Version 2) - Office Space; Installation Work of Thyrister IGBT Control Pannel DC Moter Drive Wiring and Electric Power Point. The Rates inclusive wastage, labour and other necessary .., Repair, Maintenance, and Installation of Plant/ Systems/Equipments (Version 2) - Office Space; Making a Foundation Grinder Machine (Size :- 15"x15"x34") Brick work in Ration 1:3 and Cement and core sand with Plaster work inculding supply of all mater.., Repair, Maintenance, and Installation...
Quantity Required: 57
Start Date: 27-10-2025 3:38 PM
End Date: 06-11-2025 4:00 PM
EMD Amount: 25000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections