Tender for Repair, Maintenance, and Installation of Plant/ Systems/E...

The MADHEPURA DISTRICT PANCHAYAT, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Repair, Maintenance, and Installation of Plant/ Systems/Equipments (Version 2) - Library Hall Items, Qty: 1 in -, Bihar, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6759557 | Ref ID: 127635846).

The tender is published on 07 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 16 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Repair, Maintenance, and Installation of Plant/ Systems/Equipments (Version 2) - Library Hall Items, Qty: 1 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 16 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Bihar.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Repair, Maintenance, and Installation of Plant/ Systems/Equipments (Version 2) - Library Hall Items, Qty: 1 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Bihar.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Bihar

Summary: Repair, Maintenance, and Installation of Plant/ Systems/Equipments (Version 2) - Library Hall Items, Qty: 1

Posting Date: 07 Oct 2025

Deadline: 16 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 127635846

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6759557

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Repair, Maintenance, and Installation of Plant/ Systems/Equipments (Version 2) - LIBRARY HALL ITEMS AT GRAM PANCHAYAT BUDHMA; Furniture, TABLE, CHAIR, BOOKSELF, CARPET, BOOK, ; Service Provider
Quantity Required: 1
Start Date: 06-10-2025 8:34 PM
End Date: 16-10-2025 9:00 PM

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections