Tender for Repair, Maintenance, and Installation of Plant/ Systems/E...

The INDIAN NAVY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Repair, Maintenance, and Installation of Plant/ Systems/Equipments (Version 2) - Ins Vikramaditya;, Qty: 1 in Uttara Kannada, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7604318 | Ref ID: 142443695).

The tender is published on 02 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Repair, Maintenance, and Installation of Plant/ Systems/Equipments (Version 2) - Ins Vikramaditya;, Qty: 1 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Repair, Maintenance, and Installation of Plant/ Systems/Equipments (Version 2) - Ins Vikramaditya;, Qty: 1 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Repair, Maintenance, and Installation of Plant/ Systems/Equipments (Version 2) - Ins Vikramaditya;, Qty: 1

Posting Date: 02 Jun 2026

Deadline: 10 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 142443695

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7604318

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Repair, Maintenance, and Installation of Plant/ Systems/Equipments (Version 2) - INS VIKRAMADITYA; REPAIR PRESSURE TESTING OF RAS FUELING HOSE QTY 19 NOS TP 10 BAR DIA 150 MM; Service Provider
Quantity Required: 1
Start Date: 31-05-2026 2:09 PM
End Date: 10-06-2026 2:00 PM

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections