Tender for Repair, Maintenance, and Installation of Plant/ Systems/E...

The UTTAR PRADESH COOPERATIVE SUGAR FACTORIES FEDERATION LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Repair, Maintenance, and Installation of Plant/ Systems/Equipments (Version 2) - Industry Unit; Rep, Qty: 38 in Saharanpur, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7957266 | Ref ID: 147883098). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 1000.

The tender is published on 25 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Repair, Maintenance, and Installation of Plant/ Systems/Equipments (Version 2) - Industry Unit; Rep, Qty: 38 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Repair, Maintenance, and Installation of Plant/ Systems/Equipments (Version 2) - Industry Unit; Rep, Qty: 38 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Repair, Maintenance, and Installation of Plant/ Systems/Equipments (Version 2) - Industry Unit; Rep, Qty: 38

Posting Date: 25 Aug 2026

Deadline: 04 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147883098

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7957266

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 1000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Systems/Equipments (Version 2) - Industry Unit; To replace the reflector plate of the fibrizer and give a satisfactory trial; Buyer, Repair, Maintenance, and Installation of Plant/ Systems/Equipments (Version 2) - Industry Unit; Cutting and removing the weak and damaged side plate of SRC and IRC and replacing it with the given new 08 10 mm plate and giving a leakproof satisfactor.., Repair, Maintenance, and Installation of Plant/ Systems/Equipments (Version 2) - Industry Unit; Cutting and removing the weak and damaged bottom plate of SRC and IRC and replacing it with the given new 08 10 mm plate and giving a leakproof satisfact.., Repair, Maintenance, and Installation of Plant/ Systems/Equipments (Version 2) - Industry Unit; To make and errect the guide of SRC and IRC as per the given sample and give a satisfactory trial; Buyer, Repair, Maintenance, and Installation of Plant/ Systems/Equipments (Version 2) - Industry Unit; To make runner boxes of SRC and IRC and give satisfactory trials; Buyer, Repair, Maintenance, and Installation of Plant/ Systems/Equipments (Version 2) - Industry Unit; To do the work of fitting the liner of the given SS plate at the bottom of SRC and IRC and give a satisfactory trial; Buyer, Repair, Maintenance, and Installation of Plant/ Systems/Equipments (Version 2) - Industry Unit; To fabricate boots using 8 10 mm MS plates provided by SRC and IRC and to conduct a satisfactory trial; Buyer, Repair, Maintenance, and Installation of Plant/ Systems...
Quantity Required: 38
Start Date: 24-08-2026 8:09 PM
End Date: 04-09-2026 12:00 PM
EMD Amount: 1000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections