Tender for Repair, Maintenance, and Installation of Plant/ Systems/E...

The UTTAR PRADESH COOPERATIVE SUGAR FACTORIES FEDERATION LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Repair, Maintenance, and Installation of Plant/ Systems/Equipments (Version 2) - Industry Unit; Rem, Qty: 22 in Saharanpur, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7956891 | Ref ID: 147885246).

The tender is published on 25 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Repair, Maintenance, and Installation of Plant/ Systems/Equipments (Version 2) - Industry Unit; Rem, Qty: 22 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Repair, Maintenance, and Installation of Plant/ Systems/Equipments (Version 2) - Industry Unit; Rem, Qty: 22 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Repair, Maintenance, and Installation of Plant/ Systems/Equipments (Version 2) - Industry Unit; Rem, Qty: 22

Posting Date: 25 Aug 2026

Deadline: 04 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147885246

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7956891

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Installation of Plant/ Systems/Equipments (Version 2) - Industry Unit; Fully strengthen the air heater plates and conduct a satisfactory trial; Buyer, Repair, Maintenance, and Installation of Plant/ Systems/Equipments (Version 2) - Industry Unit; Dismantling the old air heater tubes of Boiler No 01 size 63 5 mm OD x 2 64 mm thickness fabricating and errecting new tubes in accordance with the dra.., Repair, Maintenance, and Installation of Plant/ Systems/Equipments (Version 2) - Industry Unit; Dismantling the old air heater tubes of Boiler No 02 size 63 5 mm OD x 2 64 mm thickness fabricating and errecting new tubes in accordance with the dra.., Repair, Maintenance, and Installation of Plant/ Systems/Equipments (Version 2) - Industry Unit; Dismantling the old air heater tubes of Boiler No 03 size 63 5 mm OD x 2 64 mm thickness fabricating and errecting new tubes in accordance with the dra.., Repair, Maintenance, and Installation of Plant/ Systems/Equipments (Version 2) - Industry Unit; a Dismantling old columns beam channels etc B Manufacturing and installing new columns beam channels; Buyer, Repair, Maintenance, and Installation of Plant/ Systems/Equipments (Version 2) - Industry Unit; Installing 16 inch 18 inch manholes with blinds; Buyer, Repair, Maintenance, and Installation of Plant/ Systems/Equipments (Version 2) - Industry Unit; Constructing a bed for the pump fitting the pump and motor and conducting a trial run of up to Twenty HP; Buyer, Repair, Maintenance, an...
Quantity Required: 22
Start Date: 24-08-2026 6:28 PM
End Date: 04-09-2026 11:00 AM

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections