Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Andaman and Nicobar Island (UT)
Summary: Repair, Maintenance, and Installation of Plant/ Systems/Equipments (Version 2) - Icgs C-423; E045 E, Qty: 4
Posting Date: 28 Jul 2026
Deadline: 04 Aug 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 146091095
Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7831714
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Repair, Maintenance, and Installation of Plant/ Systems/Equipments (Version 2) - ICGS C-423; E045 Engine room and water jet compartment Aluminum chequer plates oxidized due to exposure to sea water and persisting conditions resulting in loss of prote.., Repair, Maintenance, and Installation of Plant/ Systems/Equipments (Version 2) - ICGS C-423; E046 Base frame and supporting angle frame of chequer plates of engine room and water jet compartment broken view material found thinned Same to be renewed a.., Repair, Maintenance, and Installation of Plant/ Systems/Equipments (Version 2) - ICGS C-423; H016 PVC flooring of Dining area including alleyway 9 rating Jr Sls mess front area perished Same to be renewed as per sample Area 30 Sq Mtr; Service Provide.., Repair, Maintenance, and Installation of Plant/ Systems/Equipments (Version 2) - ICGS C-423; H017 Sunmica of the following places found deteriorated Same to be renewed as per sample total area 30 sq feet 1 Ward room dining table 2 Sailors dining ..
Quantity Required: 4
Start Date: 28-07-2026 4:53 PM
End Date: 04-08-2026 5:00 PM
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections