Tender for Repair/ Maint to Security Fencing, Walking Path, Drainage...

The MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES (MES), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Repair/ Maint to Security Fencing, Walking Path, Drainage System, Culverts, Interlocking Path, Chequered Tiles, Hard Standing Etc and other Connected Works at Certain Units in Northern Sector and Sita... in Kota, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_MES_723476_1 | Ref ID: 123610541).

The tender is published on 30 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 18 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Repair/ Maint to Security Fencing, Walking Path, Drainage System, Culverts, Interlocking Path, Chequered Tiles, Hard Standing Etc and other Connected Works at Certain Units in Northern Sector and Sita...

Posting Date: 30 Jul 2025

Deadline: 18 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 123610541

Notice Ref. No.: 8966E8

Tender Value: ₹ 4500000

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

REPAIR/ MAINT TO SECURITY FENCING, WALKING PATH, DRAINAGE SYSTEM, CULVERTS, INTERLOCKING PATH, CHEQUERED TILES, HARD STANDING ETC AND OTHER CONNECTED WORKS AT CERTAIN UNITS IN NORTHERN SECTOR AND SITA RAM ENCLAVE AT MIL STN KOTA
Category: Civil Works
Organisation Chain: E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES||CE SWC AND CE JAIPUR JAIPUR - MES||CWE KOTA - MES||GE KOTA - MES
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works
Sub Category: As per NIT and tender documents
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 60
Period Of Work(Days): 183
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 30-Jul-2025 05:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 18-Aug-2025 06:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 18-Aug-2025 06:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 25-Aug-2025 09:00 AM
Tender Value in ₹: 45, 00, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections