Tender for Repair of Kyocera Machine (Head Roller & Sleeve Roller Fi...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Repair of Kyocera Machine (Head Roller & Sleeve Roller Fitted and Power Unit Fitted), Qty: 1 in Poonch, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6982330 | Ref ID: 131785419).

The tender is published on 10 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Computer Printer (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Computer Printer (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Repair of Kyocera Machine (Head Roller & Sleeve Roller Fitted and Power Unit Fitted), Qty: 1

Posting Date: 10 Dec 2025

Deadline: 20 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 131785419

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6982330

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Repair of Kyocera Machine (Head Roller & Sleeve roller fitted and power unit fitted)
Quantity Required: 1
Start Date: 10-12-2025 11:57 AM
End Date: 20-12-2025 12:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Repair, Maintenance, and Installation of Plant/ Systems/Equipments (Version 2), Repair and Overhauling Service, Hiring of Tea/Coffee Vending Machine, Hiring of Boats, Operation And Maintenance Of Substation, Operation And Maintenance Of Lifts (Elevators), Refilling of Industrial Gases in Cylinders, ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections