Tender for Repair Kit, Qty: 10

The NUCLEAR POWER CORPORATION OF INDIA LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Repair Kit, Qty: 10 in Surat, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7460548 | Ref ID: 139923167).

The tender is published on 22 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 13 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Dosing pump category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Dosing pump Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Repair Kit, Qty: 10

Posting Date: 22 Apr 2026

Deadline: 13 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 139923167

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7460548

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Repair kit" for existing diaphragm pump, Make: Seemsan, Model No. AOD300 (1 inch) .
Quantity Required: 10
Start Date: 21-04-2026 3:16 PM
End Date: 13-05-2026 2:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Sleeves for DVT Pump, Biochemistry Reagent Kit for Human Samples, Bicycle Air Pump Conforming To IS 9225, Laboratory Vials (V2), Centrifugal Pump for Alkylate (IOCL), personal safety kit reflective luminous garments, Centrifugal Pump for Hydrocarbon (IOCL), Engine Monoset Pumps for Clear, Cold, Wate...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections