Tender for Repair Kit for Automatic Pressure Modification

The NORTHEAST FRONTIER RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Repair Kit for Automatic Pressure Modification in Mailgaon, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 37250008 | Ref ID: 126034322).

The tender is published on 10 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 16 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 16 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Repair Kit for Automatic Pressure Modification

Posting Date: 10 Sep 2025

Deadline: 16 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 126034322

Notice Ref. No.: 37250008

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Repair kit for Automatic Pressure Modification (APM-EL-60) consisting of 15 items. One set c onsists of KBI pt no. as follows:(1)Tube port plug with O ring - KBI pt no. 760837 -1 no. (2)O ring - KBI pt n o. 738362 -1 no. (3)Umbrella valve - KBI pt no. 772345 -1 no. (4)O ring - KBI pt no. 756728 - 1 no. (5) O ri ng - KBI pt no. 783649 -1 no. (6) O ring - KBI pt no. 781694 -2 nos. (7) O ring (spl) - KBI pt no. 771637 -1 n o. (8) O ring - KBI pt no. 749475 -1 no. (9) Diaphagam - KBI pt no. 755749 -1 no. (10) Dust boot - KBI pt no . 772308 -1 no. (11) Nut Elastic Stop - KBI pt no. 733883 -2 nos. (12) Ring gasket - KBI pt no. 772401 - 1 n o. (13) Ring gasket - KBI pt no. 781215 -2 nos. (14) Guide pin - KBI pt no. 771197 -1 no. (15) Dust Cap - K BI pt no. 776207 -1 no. Drawing - RDSO Drg. - WD-08096-S-1, Alt. 2 Mat. spec. - RDSO Spec. - WD-23-BMB S-2008 (Rev.1) With Amend. 1 of Sept of 2016. [ Warranty Period: 36 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Limited - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 37
Inspection Agency : TPI Agency
Publishing Date / Time : 10/09/2025 17:12 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : Yes
Approving Agency : RDSO
Closing Date Time : 16/09/2025 11:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee
NBQ WORKSHOP DEPOT, NFR Assam 250.00 Set
NJP GSD, NFR West Bengal 100.00 Set
UVAM Item ref. ( Item Id :- 3100220 - Bogie Mounted Brake System for freight stock fitted with
Casnub Type Bogie (As per spec no. WD-23-BMBS-2008) )
Inspection Details Stage Inspection Not Required

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections