Tender for Repair of exhaust system (electric chimney) including rep...

The National Institute of Fashion Technology, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Repair of exhaust system (electric chimney) including replacement of 5 HP motor, Replacement of blower assembly and repair of GI ducting system at inside ladies hostel mess kitchen" at NIFT Campus, Dh... in Kannur, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: - | Ref ID: 144437614).

The tender is published on 02 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 06 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Repair of exhaust system (electric chimney) including replacement of 5 HP motor, Replacement of blower assembly and repair of GI ducting system at inside ladies hostel mess kitchen" at NIFT Campus, Dh... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Repair of exhaust system (electric chimney) including replacement of 5 HP motor, Replacement of blower assembly and repair of GI ducting system at inside ladies hostel mess kitchen" at NIFT Campus, Dh... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Repair of exhaust system (electric chimney) including replacement of 5 HP motor, Replacement of blower assembly and repair of GI ducting system at inside ladies hostel mess kitchen" at NIFT Campus, Dh...

Posting Date: 02 Jul 2026

Deadline: 06 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144437614

Notice Ref. No.:

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: ICB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Corrigendum: Repair of exhaust system (electric chimney) including replacement of 5 HP motor, Replacement of blower assembly and repair of GI ducting system at inside ladies hostel mess kitchen" at NIFT Campus, Dharmasala, Kannur. Repair of exhaust system (electric chimney) including replacement of 5 HP motor, Replacement of blower assembly and repair of GI ducting system at inside ladies hostel mess kitchen" at NIFT Campus, Dharmasala, Kannur.

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections