Tender for Repair of Duplex Filter of Raw Water Cooling System

The HIMACHAL PRADESH STATE ELECTRICITY BOARD LIMITED (HPSEBL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Repair of Duplex Filter of Raw Water Cooling System in Jogindernagar, Himachal Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_HPSEB_111218_1 | Ref ID: 123574529). The estimated tender value is ₹ 146320, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 1463.

The tender is published on 30 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 12 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Repair and Maintenance Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 12 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Himachal Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Repair and Maintenance Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Himachal Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Himachal Pradesh

Summary: Repair of Duplex Filter of Raw Water Cooling System

Posting Date: 30 Jul 2025

Deadline: 12 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 123574529

Notice Ref. No.: BVPCL/ED-1/03/2025-26

Tender Value: ₹ 146320

Tender EMD: ₹ 1463

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 560

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Repair of raw water duplex filter assembly, Header type D.B.F, working pressure 7 Kg/cm2 by replacement of broken parts and complete 2 layer mesh (outer mesh size 1000 micron) compatible to working condition.
Category: Repair and Maintenance Works
Organisation Chain: HPSEBL||MD BVPCL Jogindernagar||SE (E)||P/H Div.
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Repair and Maintenance Works
Sub Category: Repair of Duplex filter of Raw Water Cooling Syste
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): 30
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 30-Jul-2025 10:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 12-Aug-2025 11:00 AM
Bid Submission End Date: 12-Aug-2025 11:00 AM
Bid Opening Date: 12-Aug-2025 03:30 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 1, 463
Tender Value in ₹: 1, 46, 320
Tender Fee in ₹: 560

Want To Bid in This Tender?

Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.

ContactUs

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections