Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Uttar Pradesh
Summary: Repair of Disc Brake Unit (Calipers & Brake Cylinders) Make-Sona Comstar as Per Scope of Work.
Posting Date: 03 Jul 2026
Deadline: 28 Jul 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 144506498
Notice Ref. No.: JHS-RCNK-M-SBD-26-27-11
Tender Value: ₹ 11752800.00
Tender EMD: ₹ 235100.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Repair of Disc Brake Unit (Caliper & Brake Cylinder) for Power Car/EOG without Hand brake. 2 A 36.00 Numbers 106200.00 3823200.00 AT Par 3823200.00 Rs. Description:- Repair of Disc Brake Unit (Caliper & Brake Cylinder) for Power Car/EOG with Hand brake.
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Single
Advertised Value : 11752800.00
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule Item
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : TENDERCELL
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 03/07/2026 09:44
Period Of Completion : 24 Months
Bidding Start Date : 14/07/2026
Closing Date Time : 28/07/2026 11:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 235100.00
Notice Documents
ClarificationAnnexure-VofGCC.pdf
AdvanceCorrectionSlipNo_11ofGCCWorks.pdf
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections