Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Uttar Pradesh
Summary: Repair & Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract (Amc) of Pfs Gps Based Digital Clock (Make: Partronics) for Three Years over Lucknow Division of Northern Railway.
Posting Date: 04 Nov 2025
Deadline: 25 Nov 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 129482843
Notice Ref. No.: 106-Tele_Tender_13_25-26
Tender Value: ₹ 3205174.20
Tender EMD: ₹ 64100.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Repair and testing of Double faced / Single faced GPS Platform clocks All required materials to be supplied by Contractor. S.No. Item Code Item Qty Qty Unit Unit Rate Basic Value Escl.(%) Amount Bidding Unit Schedule () B-Comprehensive AMC of GPS Clock 2485250.46 02 AMC 5082.00 Number- Month 489.03 2485250.46 AT Par 2485250.46
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 3205174.20
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Tender
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : TELECOM
Bidding Unit : Above/Below/Par
Publishing Date / Time : 04/11/2025 19:07
Period Of Completion : 36 Months
Bidding Start Date : 11/11/2025
Closing Date Time : 25/11/2025 15:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 64100.00
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections