Tender for Repair of Binocular microscope, Qty: 1 No, (BOQ Item #1)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Repair of Binocular microscope, Qty: 1 No, (BOQ Item #1) in Poonch, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2024/B/5766298 | Ref ID: 112513809).

The tender is published on 31 Dec 2024, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Boq Bid, Internet of Things (IoT) Lab Kit - Gold Kit category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Boq Bid, Internet of Things (IoT) Lab Kit - Gold Kit Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Repair of Binocular microscope, Qty: 1 No, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 31 Dec 2024

Deadline: 20 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 112513809

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2024/B/5766298

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Repair of Binocular microscope
BOQ Title: Boq Bid, Internet of Things (IoT) Lab Kit - Gold Kit
Item Title: Repair of Binocular microscope
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 30-12-2024 8:07 PM
End Date: 20-01-2025 9:00 PM
BOQ Title: BOQ BID
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Repair of binocular microscope Repair, Maintenance, and Installation of Plant/ Systems/Equipments (Version 2) Searched String: Repair of automatic centrifuge machine Repair, Maintenance, and Installation of Plant/ Systems/Equipments (Version 2), Hiring of Tea/Coffee Vending Machine, ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections