Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Delhi (NCT)
Summary: Repair and Upgradation of Maintenance Facilities at Tkd Yard
Posting Date: 05 Jul 2026
Deadline: 01 Jul 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 144606837
Notice Ref. No.: NRDLI0MCNWWKPR122025RT
Tender Value: ₹ 21794948.71
Tender EMD: ₹ 435900.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
EARTH WORK // Earth work in excavation by mechanical means (Hydraulic excavator)/manual means over areas (exceeding 30 cm in depth, 1.5 m in width as well as 10 sqm on plan) including getting out and disposal of excavated earth lead upto 50 m and lift upto 1.5 m, as directed by Engineer-in-charge. // All kinds of soil 2 1.1.18 200.00 cum 411.30 82260.00 (-) 11.54 72767.20
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 21794948.71
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Tender
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : FREIGHT
Bidding Unit : Above/Below/Par
Publishing Date / Time : 03/06/2026 20:04
Period Of Completion : 6 Months
Bidding Start Date : 11/06/2026
Closing Date Time : 01/07/2026 11:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 435900.00
Notice Documents
GCCWorks2022withcorrectionslipsuptoACS10.pdf
technicalSpecforLEDBasedLuminaries.pdf
TECHNICALSPECIFICATIONSFORREWIRINGWIRING.pdf
TecnicalSpecfortheOuterdoortypefeederoutdoortypefeederpillarfor440V.pdf
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections