Tender for Repair and Servicing of Ro Water Purifier, Qty: 1

The INDIAN AIR FORCE (IAF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Repair and Servicing of Ro Water Purifier, Qty: 1 in Thane, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7119667 | Ref ID: 133804361).

The tender is published on 17 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 06 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Reverse Osmosis based Point of Use Water Treatment category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Reverse Osmosis based Point of Use Water Treatment Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Repair and Servicing of Ro Water Purifier, Qty: 1

Posting Date: 17 Jan 2026

Deadline: 06 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 133804361

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7119667

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Repair and servicing of RO water purifier
Quantity Required: 1
Start Date: 16-01-2026 7:12 PM
End Date: 06-02-2026 8:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Operation And Maintenance Of Electro-Mechanical Installations, Operation And Maintenance Of Fire Alarm System, ANNUAL MAINTENANCE SERVICES FOR WATER PURIFICATION AND CONDITIONING SYSTEM (Version 2), Repair, Maintenance, and Installation of Plant/ Systems/Equipments (Version 2), Operation And Mainten...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections