Tender for Repair and Routine Servicing of 300/310 Hp Diesel Engine,...

The MUNICIPAL CORPORATION CHANDIGARH, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Repair and Routine Servicing of 300/310 Hp Diesel Engine, Dg Sets, 11/6.6 Kv Ht Panels, Diesel Engine Driven Dewatering Pumps Installed at Water Works, Sector-37 and 52 to Manage any Emergency during ... in Chandigarh, Chandigarh (UT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_MCC_88255_1 | Ref ID: 125813147).

The tender is published on 06 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 12 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Public Health Estate Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 12 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chandigarh (UT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Public Health Estate Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chandigarh (UT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chandigarh (UT)

Summary: Repair and Routine Servicing of 300/310 Hp Diesel Engine, Dg Sets, 11/6.6 Kv Ht Panels, Diesel Engine Driven Dewatering Pumps Installed at Water Works, Sector-37 and 52 to Manage any Emergency during ...

Posting Date: 06 Sep 2025

Deadline: 12 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 125813147

Notice Ref. No.: 2025_MCPH1_022

Tender Value: ₹ 940300

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Repair and routine servicing of 300/310 HP Diesel Engine, DG sets, 11/6.6 kV HT Panels, Diesel Engine Driven Dewatering Pumps installed at Water Works, Sector-37 and 52 to manage any emergency during monsoon season
Category: Public Health Estate Works
Organisation Chain: Municipal Corporation||Engineering-MCC||Public Health Division - II
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Public Health Estate Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 75
Period Of Work(Days): 30
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 06-Sep-2025 09:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 12-Sep-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 12-Sep-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 12-Sep-2025 03:30 PM
Tender Value in ₹: 9, 40, 300

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections