Tender for Repair and Replacement of Ot Light with Better Quality Le...

The DIRECTORATE OF MEDICAL EDUCATION, GOVT OF KERALA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Repair and Replacement of Ot Light with Better Quality Led Light Domes Installed in the Emergency Operation Theatre under Government Medical College, Thiruvananthapuram in THIRUVANANTHAPURAM, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_DME_769943_1 | Ref ID: 121044526). The estimated tender value is ₹ 190000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 1900.

The tender is published on 17 Jun 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 02 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Repair and Maintenance Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Repair and Maintenance Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Repair and Replacement of Ot Light with Better Quality Led Light Domes Installed in the Emergency Operation Theatre under Government Medical College, Thiruvananthapuram

Posting Date: 17 Jun 2025

Deadline: 02 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 121044526

Notice Ref. No.: C3/2896/2024/GMCT

Tender Value: ₹ 190000

Tender EMD: ₹ 1900

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 708

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Repair and replacement of O T Light with better quality LED Light Domes installed in the Emergency Operation Theatre under Government Medical College, Thiruvananthapuram
Category: Repair and Maintenance Works
Organisation Chain: Directorate of Medical Education||Govt. Medical College Thiruvananthapuram
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Repair and Maintenance Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Supply and Service
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 150
Period Of Work(Days): NA
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 17-Jun-2025 06:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 02-Jul-2025 06:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 02-Jul-2025 06:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 04-Jul-2025 11:00 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 1, 900
Tender Value in ₹: 1, 90, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 708

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections