Tender for Repair and Replacement of Mgps in Different Ward

The TATA MEMORIAL CENTRE, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Repair and Replacement of Mgps in Different Ward in Guwahati, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_TMC_886384_1 | Ref ID: 130631626). The estimated tender value is ₹ 4603385, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 92068.

The tender is published on 21 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Machineries/ Mechanical Engg Items category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Machineries/ Mechanical Engg Items Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Repair and Replacement of Mgps in Different Ward

Posting Date: 21 Nov 2025

Deadline: 03 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 130631626

Notice Ref. No.: Repair and replacement of MGPS in different ward

Tender Value: ₹ 4603385

Tender EMD: ₹ 92068

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Repair and replacement of Medical Gas Pipeline System in different ward of Dr. B Borooah Cancer Institute Ghy-16
Category: Machineries/ Mechanical Engg Items
Organisation Chain: Tata Memorial Centre||Dr B Borooah Cancer Institute Guwahati
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Machineries/ Mechanical Engg Items
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): NA
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 21-Nov-2025 06:30 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 03-Dec-2025 05:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 03-Dec-2025 05:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 05-Dec-2025 12:30 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 92, 068
Tender Value in ₹: 46, 03, 385
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections