Tender for Repair and Replacement of Boom for Tbs Ph-I and Ph-Iii

The STEEL AUTHORITY OF INDIA LIMITED (SAIL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Repair and Replacement of Boom for Tbs Ph-I and Ph-Iii in Rourkela, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: Bid Number: GEM/2025/B/7034361 | Ref ID: 132850415).

The tender is published on 29 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 13 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Services category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Services Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Repair and Replacement of Boom for Tbs Ph-I and Ph-Iii

Posting Date: 29 Dec 2025

Deadline: 13 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 132850415

Notice Ref. No.: Bid Number: GEM/2025/B/7034361

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

REPAIR AND REPLACEMENT OF BOOM FOR TBS PH-I AND PH-III
Plant/Unit : Rourkela Steel Plant
Tender Type : Open-Indigenous
Tender Category : Services
Tender Currency : INR
EMD Amount : 0.00
Tender Issue Date & Time : 29 Dec 2025 20:00:00
EOI Closing Date : sanjayakumar.mohanty@sail.in
Document Download / Sale Start Date : 13 Jan 2026 13:00:00
Bid Submission End Date : 13 Jan 2026 13:00:05

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections