Tender for Repair and Overhauling Service - Replace of Image Roller ...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Repair and Overhauling Service - Replace of Image Roller and Drive Motor of Hp Mfd Printer; Replace, Qty: 8 in Baramulla, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6735877 | Ref ID: 127170736).

The tender is published on 27 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 30 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Repair and Overhauling Service - Replace of Image Roller and Drive Motor of Hp Mfd Printer; Replace, Qty: 8 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 30 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Repair and Overhauling Service - Replace of Image Roller and Drive Motor of Hp Mfd Printer; Replace, Qty: 8 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Repair and Overhauling Service - Replace of Image Roller and Drive Motor of Hp Mfd Printer; Replace, Qty: 8

Posting Date: 27 Sep 2025

Deadline: 30 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 127170736

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6735877

Tender Value: ₹ 120000

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Repair and Overhauling Service - Replace of Image Roller and Drive Motor of HP MFD Printer; Replace of Image Roller and Drive Motor of HP MFD Printer; No; Buyer Premises, Repair and Overhauling Service - Replace of Teflon, Drum and Logic Card of Kyocera Printer; Replace of Teflon, Drum and Logic Card of Kyocera Printer; No; Buyer Premises, Repair and Overhauling Service - Replace of Battery of Microtek Online UPS; Replace of Battery of Microtek Online UPS; No; Buyer Premises, Repair and Overhauling Service - Replace of Battery of UPS 1 KVA; Replace of Battery of UPS 1 KVA; No; Buyer Premises, Repair and Overhauling Service - Replace of Logic Card of Microtek Online UPS; Replace of Logic Card of Microtek Online UPS; No; Buyer Premises, Repair and Overhauling Service - Replace of SMPS AND Mother Board of Dell Vasto Desktop Computer; Replace of SMPS AND Mother Board of Dell Vasto Desktop Computer; No; Buyer Premises, Repair and Overhauling Service - Replace of SMPS AND Mother Board of HP Desktop Computer; Replace of SMPS AND Mother Board of HP Desktop Computer; No; Buyer Premises, Repair and Overhauling Service - Replace of SMPS AND Mother Board of Acer Desktop Computer; Replace of SMPS AND Mother Board of Acer Desktop Computer; No; Buyer Premises
Quantity Required: 8
Start Date: 27-09-2025 1:21 PM
End Date: 30-09-2025 2:00 PM

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections