Tender for Repair and Overhauling Service - Repair/ Rewinding of 485...

The INDIAN NAVY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Repair and Overhauling Service - Repair/ Rewinding of 485 Kw, 6600 V, 500 Rpm Ac Slipring Induction, Qty: 2 in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6768530 | Ref ID: 130154973). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 100000.

The tender is published on 14 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 21 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Repair and Overhauling Service - Repair/ Rewinding of 485 Kw, 6600 V, 500 Rpm Ac Slipring Induction, Qty: 2 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 21 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Repair and Overhauling Service - Repair/ Rewinding of 485 Kw, 6600 V, 500 Rpm Ac Slipring Induction, Qty: 2 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Repair and Overhauling Service - Repair/ Rewinding of 485 Kw, 6600 V, 500 Rpm Ac Slipring Induction, Qty: 2

Posting Date: 14 Nov 2025

Deadline: 21 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 130154973

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6768530

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 100000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Repair and Overhauling Service - Repair/ Rewinding of 485 KW, 6600 V, 500 RPM AC Slipring Induction Motor of Main Dewatering Pump No 1 and No 4 installed at Aircraft Carrier Dock for C No 72 (YAS) Department at Naval Dockyard, Mumbai; Jyoti Ltd; Yes;..
Quantity Required: 2
Start Date: 14-11-2025 2:33 PM
End Date: 21-11-2025 9:00 AM
EMD Amount: 100000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections