Tender for Repair and Overhauling Service - Engine Key Switch(Avish ...

The INDIAN AIR FORCE (IAF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Repair and Overhauling Service - Engine Key Switch(Avish Gpu); Engine Key Switch(Avish Gpu); Yes; B, Qty: 29 in Rangareddy, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6585976 | Ref ID: 125567334).

The tender is published on 02 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 08 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Repair and Overhauling Service - Engine Key Switch(Avish Gpu); Engine Key Switch(Avish Gpu); Yes; B, Qty: 29 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 08 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Repair and Overhauling Service - Engine Key Switch(Avish Gpu); Engine Key Switch(Avish Gpu); Yes; B, Qty: 29 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: Repair and Overhauling Service - Engine Key Switch(Avish Gpu); Engine Key Switch(Avish Gpu); Yes; B, Qty: 29

Posting Date: 02 Sep 2025

Deadline: 08 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 125567334

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6585976

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Repair and Overhauling Service - ENGINE KEY SWITCH(AVISH GPU); ENGINE KEY SWITCH(AVISH GPU); Yes; Buyer Premises, Repair and Overhauling Service - TURN INDICATOR SWITCH (AVISH GPU); TURN INDICATOR SWITCH (AVISH GPU); Yes; Buyer Premises, Repair and Overhauling Service - HAZARD LIGHT SWITCH (AVISH GPU); AVISH; Yes; Buyer Premises, Repair and Overhauling Service - FAN SWITCH (AVISH GPU); AVISH; Yes; Buyer Premises, Repair and Overhauling Service - TURN INDICATOR DIRECTION LIGHTS (AVISH GPU); AVISH; Yes; Buyer Premises, Repair and Overhauling Service - TURN INDICATOR LBULB 24V (AVISH GPU); AVISH; Yes; Buyer Premises, Repair and Overhauling Service - CABIN LIGHT (AVISH GPU); AVISH; Yes; Buyer Premises, Repair and Overhauling Service - LEAK OFF PIPE ASSY (AVISH GPU); AVISH; Yes; Buyer Premises
Quantity Required: 29
Start Date: 02-09-2025 2:58 PM
End Date: 08-09-2025 3:00 PM

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections