Tender for Repair and Overhauling Service - Desktop Computers; Groun...

The INDIAN AIR FORCE (IAF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Repair and Overhauling Service - Desktop Computers; Ground System of Fglight Data Processing & Pref, Qty: 4 in Sonitpur, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7380607 | Ref ID: 138267316).

The tender is published on 22 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 31 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Repair and Overhauling Service - Desktop Computers; Ground System of Fglight Data Processing & Pref, Qty: 4 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 31 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Repair and Overhauling Service - Desktop Computers; Ground System of Fglight Data Processing & Pref, Qty: 4 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Repair and Overhauling Service - Desktop Computers; Ground System of Fglight Data Processing & Pref, Qty: 4

Posting Date: 22 Mar 2026

Deadline: 31 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 138267316

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7380607

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Repair and Overhauling Service - Desktop Computers; GROUND SYSTEM OF FGLIGHT DATA PROCESSING & PREFLIGHT PREPERATION; Yes; Buyer Premises
Quantity Required: 4
Start Date: 21-03-2026 12:22 PM
End Date: 31-03-2026 1:00 PM

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections