Tender for Repair and Overhauling Service - Calibration of Universal...

The DELHI TRANSCO LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Repair and Overhauling Service - Calibration of Universal Testing Machine Compression Testing Mach, Qty: 2 in Panchmahal, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5834412 | Ref ID: 113326010).

The tender is published on 17 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Repair and Overhauling Service - Calibration of Universal Testing Machine Compression Testing Mach, Qty: 2 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Repair and Overhauling Service - Calibration of Universal Testing Machine Compression Testing Mach, Qty: 2 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Repair and Overhauling Service - Calibration of Universal Testing Machine Compression Testing Mach, Qty: 2

Posting Date: 17 Jan 2025

Deadline: 27 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 113326010

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5834412

Tender Value: ₹ 33000

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Repair and Overhauling Service - CALIBRATION OF UNIVERSAL TESTING MACHINE COMPRESSION TESTING MACHINE; ENKAY MAKE; No; Buyer Premises
Quantity Required: 2
Start Date: 17-01-2025 4:24 PM
End Date: 27-01-2025 5:00 PM

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections