Tender for Repair and Overhauling Service - Aircraft; Serviceability...

The INDIAN NAVY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Repair and Overhauling Service - Aircraft; Serviceability Checks and Repair of Mcw Keyboard Part No, Qty: 1 in Vellore, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7677617 | Ref ID: 145262944).

The tender is published on 16 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Repair and Overhauling Service - Aircraft; Serviceability Checks and Repair of Mcw Keyboard Part No, Qty: 1 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Repair and Overhauling Service - Aircraft; Serviceability Checks and Repair of Mcw Keyboard Part No, Qty: 1 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Repair and Overhauling Service - Aircraft; Serviceability Checks and Repair of Mcw Keyboard Part No, Qty: 1

Posting Date: 16 Jul 2026

Deadline: 27 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145262944

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7677617

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Repair and Overhauling Service - AIRCRAFT; SERVICEABILITY CHECKS AND REPAIR OF MCW KEYBOARD PART NO 1072378P-1 QTY 02, JACK BOX ASSEMBLY PART NO 1187340-100 QTY 01, BALUN PART NO HFBM075100C QTY 01; Yes; Buyer Premises
Quantity Required: 1
Start Date: 16-07-2026 10:20 AM
End Date: 27-07-2026 11:00 AM

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections