Tender for Repair and Misc Works for Dg Sets in Bts Sites under Sout...

The BHARAT SANCHAR NIGAM LIMITED (BSNL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Repair and Misc Works for Dg Sets in Bts Sites under South Oa in Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_BSNL_259387_1 | Ref ID: 132193046). The estimated tender value is ₹ 303130, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 6063.

The tender is published on 17 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 29 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 29 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Repair and Misc Works for Dg Sets in Bts Sites under South Oa

Posting Date: 17 Dec 2025

Deadline: 29 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 132193046

Notice Ref. No.: NIT No 77/EE-T/EC-II/CH/2025-26

Tender Value: ₹ 303130

Tender EMD: ₹ 6063

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 590

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Repairing Restoring, Re-Deployment of 15 KVA EA Set in various sharing / Hub / Super Critical GSM BTS Sites in South, OA, CHTD (SW Replacement faulty spares and miscellaneous works etc)
Category: Electrical Works
Organisation Chain: Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited (Govt of India Enterprise)||BSNL Chennai Telephones District||SE Electrical
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Electrical Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Works
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 730
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 17-Dec-2025 12:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 29-Dec-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 29-Dec-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 30-Dec-2025 03:30 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 6, 063
Tender Value in ₹: 3, 03, 130
Tender Fee in ₹: 590

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections