Tender for Repair and Maintenance Work of Various Civil Components f...

The UT ADMINISTRATION OF DADRA AND NAGAR HAVELI, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Repair and Maintenance Work of Various Civil Components for the Site of Damanganga Riverfront, Silvassa. in Silvassa, Dadra and Nagar Haveli (UT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_UTDNH_8197_1 | Ref ID: 146339067). The estimated tender value is ₹ 7051929, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 141039.

The tender is published on 31 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 14 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 14 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Dadra and Nagar Haveli (UT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Dadra and Nagar Haveli (UT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Dadra and Nagar Haveli (UT)

Summary: Repair and Maintenance Work of Various Civil Components for the Site of Damanganga Riverfront, Silvassa.

Posting Date: 31 Jul 2026

Deadline: 14 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146339067

Notice Ref. No.: E-Tender Notice No.4 of 2026-27

Tender Value: ₹ 7051929

Tender EMD: ₹ 141039

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 1000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Repair and maintenance work of various Civil components for the site of Damanganga Riverfront, Silvassa.
Category: Civil Works
Organisation Chain: UT Administration of Dadra and Nagar Haveli||Dadra and Nagar Haveli- Planning and Development Authority - UTDNH||Off.of Exec.engineer-planning and develop.-UTDNH
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works
Sub Category: Maintenance and refurbishment of Civil works
Form Of Contract: Works
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): 180
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 31-Jul-2026 05:30 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 14-Aug-2026 01:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 14-Aug-2026 01:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 14-Aug-2026 03:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 1, 41, 039
Tender Value in ₹: 70, 51, 929
Tender Fee in ₹: 1, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections