Tender for Repair and Maintenance of obsolete existing control modul...

The AIRPORTS AUTHORITY OF INDIA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Repair and Maintenance of obsolete existing control module and associated electrical or communication wiring of 320 KVA DG Set, Qty: 2 Job, (BOQ Item #13) in Cachar, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5790489 | Ref ID: 112799370). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 69269.

The tender is published on 07 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 28 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Annual Maintenance Contract of Cummins Make DG Sets and Synchronizing Panel at Silchar Airport, Electrical connection Lugs or thimbles category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Annual Maintenance Contract of Cummins Make DG Sets and Synchronizing Panel at Silchar Airport, Electrical connection Lugs or thimbles Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Repair and Maintenance of obsolete existing control module and associated electrical or communication wiring of 320 KVA DG Set, Qty: 2 Job, (BOQ Item #13)

Posting Date: 07 Jan 2025

Deadline: 28 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 112799370

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5790489

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 69269

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Repairing, Maintenance and Servicing of obsolete existing control module and associated electrical / communication wiring of 320 KVA DG Set by replacing latest control module PSO601 / 602 to compatible with the synchronized panel along with all hardware attachment and software requirement complete in all respect for smooth operation of the system and as per manufacturer recommendations.
The above work includes supply of following spares in each DG Set -
a. Harness, Wiring - 2 Nos.
b. PCB Assy - 1 No.
c. Control Panel PSO601 - 1 No.
d. Sensor Temperature - 1 No.
e. Sender Pressure - 1 No.
f. PCB Assly Dynamo GOV - 1 No.
g. Harness, Engine - 1 No.
BOQ Title: Annual Maintenance Contract of Cummins Make DG Sets and Synchronizing Panel at Silchar Airport, Electrical connection Lugs or thimbles
Item Title: Repair and Maintenance of obsolete existing control module and associated electrical or communication wiring of 320 KVA DG Set
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Job
Delivery Period (In number of days): 1095
Start Date: 07-01-2025 1:09 PM
End Date: 28-01-2025 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 69269
BOQ Title: Annual Maintenance Contract of Cummins Make DG Sets and Synchronizing Panel at Silchar Airport

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections