Tender for Repair and Maintenance of Ht/Lt Ug Cables, Distribution T...

The MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES (MES), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Repair and Maintenance of Ht/Lt Ug Cables, Distribution Transformers, Isolation Transformers, Servo Voltage Stabilizers, Switchgears, God Earthing Etc and Repair and Maintenance of Lt Panel Boards, Fe... in Daman, Daman and Diu (UT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_MES_727536_1 | Ref ID: 125035755).

The tender is published on 23 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 15 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 15 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Daman and Diu (UT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Daman and Diu (UT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Daman and Diu (UT)

Summary: Repair and Maintenance of Ht/Lt Ug Cables, Distribution Transformers, Isolation Transformers, Servo Voltage Stabilizers, Switchgears, God Earthing Etc and Repair and Maintenance of Lt Panel Boards, Fe...

Posting Date: 23 Aug 2025

Deadline: 15 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 125035755

Notice Ref. No.: 8888/E8

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

REPAIR AND MAINTENANCE OF HT/LT UG CABLES, DISTRIBUTION TRANSFORMERS, ISOLATION TRANSFORMERS, SERVO VOLTAGE STABILIZERS, SWITCHGEARS, GOD EARTHING ETC AND REPAIR AND MAINTENANCE OF LT PANEL BOARDS, FEEDER PILLAR BOXES DB PANELS, UG/CABLES, LIGHTING A
Category: Civil Works
Organisation Chain: E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES||ADG (CG AND PROJECT) CHENNAI AND CE (CG) GOA - MES||GE DAMAN - MES
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Works
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 330
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 23-Aug-2025 01:40 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 15-Sep-2025 06:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 15-Sep-2025 06:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 18-Sep-2025 09:00 AM
Tender Value in ₹: NA

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections