Tender for Repair and Maintenance of Electrification for Lighting in...

The WATER RESOURCES DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF JHARKHAND, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Repair and Maintenance of Electrification for Lighting in Mechanical Workshop and all Machine Yard. in Chandil, Jharkhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_WRD_98796_1 | Ref ID: 115232889). The estimated tender value is ₹ 1693956, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 33900.

The tender is published on 23 Feb 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 07 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Repair and Maintenance Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 07 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jharkhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Repair and Maintenance Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jharkhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jharkhand

Summary: Repair and Maintenance of Electrification for Lighting in Mechanical Workshop and all Machine Yard.

Posting Date: 23 Feb 2025

Deadline: 07 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 115232889

Notice Ref. No.: WRD/SMP/MD/CHANDIL/02/2024-25

Tender Value: ₹ 1693956

Tender EMD: ₹ 33900

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 5000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Repair and Maintenance of Electrification for lighting in Mechanical Workshop and all Machine yard.
Category: Repair and Maintenance Works
Organisation Chain: WRD EinC Major-Med n Minor||WRD Mjr Med CE SWRN CHJ||WRD SE BARR GAL
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Repair and Maintenance Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 45
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 23-Feb-2025 03:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 07-Mar-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 07-Mar-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 10-Mar-2025 11:00 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 33, 900
Tender Value in ₹: 16, 93, 956
Tender Fee in ₹: 5, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections