Tender for Repair and Maintenance of Earth Moving Machine -Hoe Loade...

The PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF JAMMU AND KASHMIR, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Repair and Maintenance of Earth Moving Machine -Hoe Loader Case 770Ex Model and Washing / Servicing of Various Foreign Machinery of Snow Clearance Control Unit Tangmarg in Baramulla, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_PWDJK_282694_1 | Ref ID: 123528185).

The tender is published on 29 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 06 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Machineries/ Mechanical Engg Items category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Machineries/ Mechanical Engg Items Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Repair and Maintenance of Earth Moving Machine -Hoe Loader Case 770Ex Model and Washing / Servicing of Various Foreign Machinery of Snow Clearance Control Unit Tangmarg

Posting Date: 29 Jul 2025

Deadline: 06 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 123528185

Notice Ref. No.: MHDB/TS/2025-26/21

Tender Value: ₹ 42405

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Repair and Maintenance of Earth Moving Machine -Hoe Loader CASE 770EX Model and Washing / Servicing of various foreign machinery of Snow Clearance Control Unit Tangmarg
Category: Machineries/ Mechanical Engg Items
Organisation Chain: PWD||CE Mechanical and Hospital Directorate Kashmir||SE Mechanical and Hospital Circle Kashmir||Mechanical and Hospital Division Baramulla
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Machineries/ Mechanical Engg Items
Sub Category: Snow Clearance Fleet
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 10
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 29-Jul-2025 06:15 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 06-Aug-2025 06:55 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 06-Aug-2025 06:55 PM
Bid Opening Date: 07-Aug-2025 01:00 PM
Tender Value in ₹: 42, 405

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections