Tender for Repair and Maintenance of 220V 440V Oh Line with Erection...

The CENTRAL COALFIELDS LIMITED (CCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Repair and Maintenance of 220V 440V Oh Line with Erection of Poles Changing of Insulation, Cradling, Stay Erection Work at Different Places of Mines Colonies under Aadocm. in Bokaro, Jharkhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_CCL_344836_4 | Ref ID: 127199568). The estimated tender value is ₹ 2771354, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 34700.

The tender is published on 28 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 08 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical and Maintenance Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 08 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jharkhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical and Maintenance Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jharkhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jharkhand

Summary: Repair and Maintenance of 220V 440V Oh Line with Erection of Poles Changing of Insulation, Cradling, Stay Erection Work at Different Places of Mines Colonies under Aadocm.

Posting Date: 28 Sep 2025

Deadline: 08 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 127199568

Notice Ref. No.: GM(D)/SO(EnM)/NIT/25-26/17

Tender Value: ₹ 2771354

Tender EMD: ₹ 34700

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Repair and maintenance of 220V 440V OH line with erection of poles changing of insulation, cradling, stay erection work at different places of mines colonies under AADOCM.
Category: Electrical and Maintenance Works
Organisation Chain: Central Coalfields Limited||Dhori
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Electrical and Maintenance Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Wise
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 60
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 28-Sep-2025 09:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 08-Oct-2025 10:00 AM
Bid Submission End Date: 08-Oct-2025 10:00 AM
Bid Opening Date: 09-Oct-2025 11:00 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 34, 700
Tender Value in ₹: 27, 71, 354

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections