Tender for Repair and Maintenance of 200 Tr Trane Make Water Cooled ...

The CHANDIGARH ADMINISTRATION, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Repair and Maintenance of 200 Tr Trane Make Water Cooled Chilling Machine Including Descalling, Replacement of Sensors and Routine Maintenance Service at Gmch, Sector-32, Chandigarh in Chandigarh, Chandigarh (UT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_CHD_93939_1 | Ref ID: 144896875). The estimated tender value is ₹ 329730, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 6600.

The tender is published on 10 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 15 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Public Health Products category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 15 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chandigarh (UT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Public Health Products Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chandigarh (UT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chandigarh (UT)

Summary: Repair and Maintenance of 200 Tr Trane Make Water Cooled Chilling Machine Including Descalling, Replacement of Sensors and Routine Maintenance Service at Gmch, Sector-32, Chandigarh

Posting Date: 10 Jul 2026

Deadline: 15 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144896875

Notice Ref. No.: PH1/2026/426

Tender Value: ₹ 329730

Tender EMD: ₹ 6600

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Repair and Maintenance of 200 TR Trane Make Water Cooled Chilling Machine including Descalling, Replacement of Sensors and Routine Maintenance Service at GMCH, Sector-32, Chandigarh
Category: Public Health Products
Organisation Chain: Chandigarh Administration||Engineering||Public Health Circle||PH Div - I
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Public Health Products
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 75
Period Of Work(Days): 30
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 10-Jul-2026 03:45 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 15-Jul-2026 05:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 15-Jul-2026 05:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 16-Jul-2026 11:00 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 6, 600
Tender Value in ₹: 3, 29, 730
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections