Tender for Repair and Changed of Highmast Led Light

The SRIPERUMBUDUR MUNICIPALITY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Repair and Changed of Highmast Led Light in Sriperumbudur, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_MAWS_692596_8 | Ref ID: 146899060). The estimated tender value is ₹ 600000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 6000.

The tender is published on 10 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Repair and Changed of Highmast Led Light

Posting Date: 10 Aug 2026

Deadline: 27 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146899060

Notice Ref. No.: 21/2025/E1

Tender Value: ₹ 600000

Tender EMD: ₹ 6000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Replacement of the damaged 200-watt and 300-watt high-mast lights located near the Manikundu, in front of Vanniyar Chathiram and Anna Statue, Theradi Street, Angalamman Temple area tin Sriperumbudur Municipaliyty
Category: Electrical Works
Organisation Chain: MAWS||Sriperumbudur Municipality
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Electrical Works
Sub Category: Highmast LED Light
Form Of Contract: Works
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): 30
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 10-Aug-2026 11:10 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 27-Aug-2026 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 27-Aug-2026 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 27-Aug-2026 03:30 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 6, 000
Tender Value in ₹: 6, 00, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections