Tender for Repair and Calibration of Various Testing Equipments of P...

The JAMMU AND KASHMIR STATE POWER DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION LIMITED (JKSPDC), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Repair and Calibration of Various Testing Equipments of Power House I.E. Megger and other Testing Instruments in Ramban, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_SPDC_297458_1 | Ref ID: 131580917).

The tender is published on 06 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 25 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Repair and Maintenance Services category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Repair and Maintenance Services Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Repair and Calibration of Various Testing Equipments of Power House I.E. Megger and other Testing Instruments

Posting Date: 06 Dec 2025

Deadline: 25 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 131580917

Notice Ref. No.: 09/GD/BHEP-I of 2025-26 dated 05-12-2025

Tender Value: ₹ 78518

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

REPAIR AND CALIBRATION OF VARIOUS TESTING EQUIPMENTS OF POWER HOUSE i.e. MEGGER and other testing instruments
Category: Repair and Maintenance Services
Organisation Chain: JKSPDC||CE (Baglihar, Electric)||Gen. Divn. BHEP
Tender Category: Services
Product Category: Repair and Maintenance Services
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Lump-sum
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): NA
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 06-Dec-2025 09:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 25-Dec-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 25-Dec-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 27-Dec-2025 03:00 PM
Tender Value in ₹: 78, 518

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections