Tender for Repair and Calibration of Fully Automatic Compression Tes...

The PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF KERALA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Repair and Calibration of Fully Automatic Compression Testing Machine-3000Kn at Pwd Quality Control Sub Division and District Laboratory Kottayam. in Kottayam, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 16978/EEQCRLEKM/2025-26 | Ref ID: 137175048).

The tender is published on 05 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 12 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Repair and Calibration of Fully Automatic Compression Testing Machine-3000Kn at Pwd Quality Control Sub Division and District Laboratory Kottayam. category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 12 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Repair and Calibration of Fully Automatic Compression Testing Machine-3000Kn at Pwd Quality Control Sub Division and District Laboratory Kottayam. Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Repair and Calibration of Fully Automatic Compression Testing Machine-3000Kn at Pwd Quality Control Sub Division and District Laboratory Kottayam.

Posting Date: 05 Mar 2026

Deadline: 12 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 137175048

Notice Ref. No.: 16978/EEQCRLEKM/2025-26

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Repair and Calibration of Fully Automatic Compression Testing Machine-3000Kn at Pwd Quality Control Sub Division and District Laboratory Kottayam.
Tender Type : Quotation
Tender Submission Mode : Manual
Period of Completion in Months : 1 Months
Last Date and Time of Submission of Tender : 12-03-2026 02:00 PM
Earnest Money Deposit in Rs : 0
Estimate PAC in Rs : 0
Bid Opening Date and Time : 12-03-2026 03:00 PM
Cost of Tender Form [including Taxes] / Bid Submission Fee in Rs : 0
Tender Inviting Office : Regional Investigation & Quality Control Laboratory Ernakulam

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections