Tender for Repainting of Dumbbell Rack, Qty: 1 Each, (BOQ Item #5)

The INDIAN AIR FORCE (IAF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Repainting of Dumbbell Rack, Qty: 1 Each, (BOQ Item #5) in Ranga Reddy, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7748530 | Ref ID: 146175739).

The tender is published on 29 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Gym Equipments Servicing, Twister - Outdoor Gym Equipment category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Gym Equipments Servicing, Twister - Outdoor Gym Equipment Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: Repainting of Dumbbell Rack, Qty: 1 Each, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 29 Jul 2026

Deadline: 10 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146175739

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7748530

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Repainting of Dumbbell Rack
BOQ Title: Gym Equipments Servicing, Twister - Outdoor Gym Equipment
Item Title: Repainting of Dumbbell Rack
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Each
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 29-07-2026 4:10 PM
End Date: 10-08-2026 9:00 AM
BOQ Title: GYM EQUIPMENTS SERVICING
GeMARPTS Searched: Operation And Maintenance Of Substation, Goods Transport Services - Per MT, Goods Transport Service – Per MT per KM Based Service, Operation and Maintenance Services of Power Generator(DG-Set) Searched String: Servicing and cable change of Functional Trainer Operation And Maintenance Of Electro-Mech...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections