Tender for Rep Maint Lt Panel Incl Apfc Panels Switch Gears Lt Ug Ca...

The MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES (MES), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Rep Maint Lt Panel Incl Apfc Panels Switch Gears Lt Ug Cables Overhead Lines at Various Locations North Side Runway Rep Maint of External Electric Lt Oht Lines Ug Cables Lt Poles Connected Wks Nts Cav... in Vasco Da Gama, Goa, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_MES_733441_1 | Ref ID: 127339221).

The tender is published on 01 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 21 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 21 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Goa.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Goa.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Goa

Summary: Rep Maint Lt Panel Incl Apfc Panels Switch Gears Lt Ug Cables Overhead Lines at Various Locations North Side Runway Rep Maint of External Electric Lt Oht Lines Ug Cables Lt Poles Connected Wks Nts Cav...

Posting Date: 01 Oct 2025

Deadline: 21 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 127339221

Notice Ref. No.: 8201/E8

Tender Value: ₹ 7000000

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Rep Maint Lt Panel Incl Apfc Panels Switch Gears Lt Ug Cables Overhead Lines at Various Locations North Side Runway Rep Maint of External Electric Lt Oht Lines Ug Cables Lt Poles Connected Wks Nts Cavelossium Ndb Hansa Vihar Ins Hansa under Age Emi
8201/E8
Category: Civil Works
Organisation Chain: E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES||CESC AND CE( NAVY )MUMBAI - MES||CWE NAVY VASCO - MES||GE (NW) VASCO - MES
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 60
Period Of Work(Days): 210
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 30-Sep-2025 06:55 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 21-Oct-2025 06:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 21-Oct-2025 06:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 23-Oct-2025 11:00 AM
Tender Value in ₹: 70, 00, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections