Tender for Renting Tent Related Items in State Level Programs, Funct...

The JAIPUR MUNICIPAL CORPORATION, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Renting Tent Related Items in State Level Programs, Functions, Festivals, Camps, Campaigns, Temporary and Permanent Night Shelters and other Programs Organized by Municipal Corporation Greater Jaipur.... in Jaipur, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_DLB_500183_1 | Ref ID: 126087589).

The tender is published on 11 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 01 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Renting Tent Related Items in State Level Programs, Functions, Festivals, Camps, Campaigns, Temporary and Permanent Night Shelters and other Programs Organized by Municipal Corporation Greater Jaipur.... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Renting Tent Related Items in State Level Programs, Functions, Festivals, Camps, Campaigns, Temporary and Permanent Night Shelters and other Programs Organized by Municipal Corporation Greater Jaipur.... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Renting Tent Related Items in State Level Programs, Functions, Festivals, Camps, Campaigns, Temporary and Permanent Night Shelters and other Programs Organized by Municipal Corporation Greater Jaipur....

Posting Date: 11 Sep 2025

Deadline: 01 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 126087589

Notice Ref. No.: 2025_DLB_500183_1

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Renting Tent Related Items in State Level Programs, Functions, Festivals, Camps, Campaigns, Temporary and Permanent Night Shelters and Other Programs Organized by Municipal Corporation Greater Jaipur Rate Contract for the Year 2025-26. Nit No-05 Ac H
E-Proc Tender-ID :- 2025_DLB_500183_1
NIT No. :-05 AC HQ GREATER
Issue Authority :-Additional Commissioner
Submission Start Date & Time :-11/09/202510:00
Opening Date & Time :-03/10/202511:00
Submission End Date & Time :-01/10/202518:00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections