Tender for Renovation/Up-Gradation to Existing Operator/ Night Staff...

The KASHMIR IRRIGATION AND FLOOD CONTROL DEPARTMENT, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Renovation/Up-Gradation to Existing Operator/ Night Staff Room to Ms Accommodation Barge of Budshah-Ii Dredger Presently Deputed with Ital Jhelum Dredger at Zeebal Ladoora of Flood Mechanical Division... in Baramulla, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_IFC_293075_2 | Ref ID: 129202096).

The tender is published on 31 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 06 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Machineries/ Mechanical Engg Items category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Machineries/ Mechanical Engg Items Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Renovation/Up-Gradation to Existing Operator/ Night Staff Room to Ms Accommodation Barge of Budshah-Ii Dredger Presently Deputed with Ital Jhelum Dredger at Zeebal Ladoora of Flood Mechanical Division...

Posting Date: 31 Oct 2025

Deadline: 06 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 129202096

Notice Ref. No.: Short term ENIT 38 of 2025-26

Tender Value: ₹ 68019

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Renovation/Up-Gradation to Existing Operator/ Night Staff Room to Ms Accommodation Barge of Budshah-Ii Dredger Presently Deputed with Ital Jhelum Dredger at Zeebal Ladoora of Flood Mechanical Division Baramulla
Refer to tender Document and BOQ
Category: Machineries/ Mechanical Engg Items
Organisation Chain: I and FC||CE - I and FC Kashmir||Mechanical Circle Srinagar||F.M.D Baramulla
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Machineries/ Mechanical Engg Items
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 10
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 31-Oct-2025 12:30 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 06-Nov-2025 09:00 AM
Bid Submission End Date: 06-Nov-2025 09:00 AM
Bid Opening Date: 06-Nov-2025 12:00 PM
Tender Value in ₹: 68, 019

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections