Tender for Renovation of Xrd Lab in Main Building (Civil)

The COUNCIL OF SCIENTIFIC AND INDUSTRIAL RESEARCH (CSIR), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Renovation of Xrd Lab in Main Building (Civil) in Dehradun, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_CSIR_238797_1 | Ref ID: 121163431). The estimated tender value is ₹ 663594, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 13300.

The tender is published on 19 Jun 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 25 Jun 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 Jun 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: Renovation of Xrd Lab in Main Building (Civil)

Posting Date: 19 Jun 2025

Deadline: 25 Jun 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 121163431

Notice Ref. No.: ESD/1/25/2025

Tender Value: ₹ 663594

Tender EMD: ₹ 13300

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 590

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

The work includes demolishing RCC and brick work, aluminum work, venetian blinds and painting works etc.
Category: Civil Works
Organisation Chain: Council of Scientific and Industrial Research||IIP-Dehradun - CSIR||ESD-IIP - CSIR
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works
Sub Category: Renovation works
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 75
Period Of Work(Days): 45
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 19-Jun-2025 10:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 25-Jun-2025 10:00 AM
Bid Submission End Date: 25-Jun-2025 10:00 AM
Bid Opening Date: 26-Jun-2025 10:00 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 13, 300
Tender Value in ₹: 6, 63, 594
Tender Fee in ₹: 590

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections