Tender for Renovation Work of Second Floor of State Data Centre Buil...

The WATER RESOURCES DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF CHHATTISGARH, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Renovation Work of Second Floor of State Data Centre Building and Upgradation Work of Sihawa Bhawan Campus under Mahanadi Project in Block Dharsiwa, District Raipur in Raipur, Chhattisgarh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 193183 | Ref ID: 143663899). The estimated tender value is ₹ 9897887.14, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 75000.00.

The tender is published on 20 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Renovation Work of Second Floor of State Data Centre Building and Upgradation Work of Sihawa Bhawan Campus under Mahanadi Project in Block Dharsiwa, District Raipur category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chhattisgarh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Renovation Work of Second Floor of State Data Centre Building and Upgradation Work of Sihawa Bhawan Campus under Mahanadi Project in Block Dharsiwa, District Raipur Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chhattisgarh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chhattisgarh

Summary: Renovation Work of Second Floor of State Data Centre Building and Upgradation Work of Sihawa Bhawan Campus under Mahanadi Project in Block Dharsiwa, District Raipur

Posting Date: 20 Jun 2026

Deadline: 03 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143663899

Notice Ref. No.: 193183

Tender Value: ₹ 9897887.14

Tender EMD: ₹ 75000.00

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 311

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Renovation Work Of Second Floor Of State Data Centre Building And Upgradation Work Of Sihawa Bhawan Campus Under Mahanadi Project In Block Dharsiwa, District Raipur
ATTRIBUTE(S): Bid Validity Period (In Days) 90
Tender / Work Completion Time (In Months) 08
Required Past Technical Experience As Per Nit
Required Financial Turnover (In Inr) As Per Nit
Required Bid Capacity (In Inr) As Per Nit

Date-Time Detail(s): Bid Submission Start date 19 Jun, 2026 5:31:00 PM IST Bid Due Date 3 Jul, 2026 5:30:00 PM IST
Bid Open Date (Scheduled) 6 Jul, 2026 11:30:00 AM IST Physical Doc Submission End Date
TIME LEFT 13d 12h 48m

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections