Tender for Renovation Work, Renovation of Asrs Laboratory at Amd Hqr...

The ATOMIC MINERALS DIRECTORATE FOR EXPLORATION AND RESEARCH, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Renovation Work, Renovation of Asrs Laboratory at Amd Hqrs, Hyderabad in Hyderabad, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_AMD_883912_1 | Ref ID: 129446124). The estimated tender value is ₹ 4398000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 87960.

The tender is published on 04 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Construction Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Construction Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: Renovation Work, Renovation of Asrs Laboratory at Amd Hqrs, Hyderabad

Posting Date: 04 Nov 2025

Deadline: 17 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 129446124

Notice Ref. No.: AMD/CESG/ET-127/2025-26

Tender Value: ₹ 4398000

Tender EMD: ₹ 87960

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Renovation of ASRS Laboratory at AMD Hqrs, Hyderabad
Category: Construction Works
Organisation Chain: Atomic Minerals Directorate for Exploration and Research||Construction and Engineering Services Group - AMD
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Construction Works
Sub Category: Civil and Electrical Works
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Rate Contract
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 180
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 04-Nov-2025 11:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 17-Nov-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 17-Nov-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 18-Nov-2025 03:30 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 87, 960
Tender Value in ₹: 43, 98, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections