Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: West Bengal
Summary: Renovation Work for Provision of Training Simulators & other Facilities of Mrta at Various Floor of Noapara Admin Building.
Posting Date: 19 Feb 2026
Deadline: 16 Mar 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 136141378
Notice Ref. No.: ELM_157_NOA_TS_D-17-2-26
Tender Value: ₹ 1996535.75
Tender EMD: ₹ 39900.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Supply, Installation, Testing and commissioning of 1200 mm sweep, BEE 5 STAR rated, ceiling fan with Brush Less Direct Current (BLDC) motor, class of insulation B, 3 nos blades, 30 cm long down rod, 2 nos canopies, shackle kit, safety rope, copper winding, power factor not less than 0.9, 350 RPM, along with remote or electronic regulator unit and all remaining accessories including safety pin, nut-bolt, washers, temperature rise= 75 degree C(max), insulation resistance more than 2 mega ohm, suitable for 230 V, 50 Hz single phase AC supply, earthing etc. complete as required 2 a 30.00 Numbers 2340.18 70205.40 AT Par 70205.40
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 1996535.75
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Tender
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : ELEC.MAINT
Bidding Unit : Above/Below/Par
Publishing Date / Time : 19/02/2026 01:14
Period Of Completion : 6 Months
Bidding Start Date : 02/03/2026
Closing Date Time : 16/03/2026 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 39900.00
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections