Tender for Renovation Work of Building for Storage and Preparation o...

The NANAJI DESHMUKH VETERINARY SCIENCE UNIVERSITY (NDVSU), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Renovation Work of Building for Storage and Preparation of Micronutrient Supplements at Veterinary College Mhow in Jabalpur, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_NDVSU_393941_1 | Ref ID: 112848568). The estimated tender value is ₹ 518728, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 10380.

The tender is published on 08 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works - Others category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works - Others Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Renovation Work of Building for Storage and Preparation of Micronutrient Supplements at Veterinary College Mhow

Posting Date: 08 Jan 2025

Deadline: 24 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 112848568

Notice Ref. No.: EO/Tender/ET-03/2024-25/325

Tender Value: ₹ 518728

Tender EMD: ₹ 10380

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 2000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Renovation work of Building for Storage and Preparation of Micronutrient Supplements at Veterinary College Mhow
Category: Civil Works - Others
Organisation Chain: Nanaji Deshmukh Veterinary Science University
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works - Others
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 60
Period Of Work(Days): 60
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 08-Jan-2025 12:20 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 24-Jan-2025 06:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 24-Jan-2025 06:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 30-Jan-2025 10:30 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 10, 380
Tender Value in ₹: 5, 18, 728
Tender Fee in ₹: 2, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections