Tender for Renovation of Wcd and Provision of Pit at Wcd1 at Santrag...

The SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Renovation of Wcd and Provision of Pit at Wcd1 at Santragachi Coaching Depot in Kolkata, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: ELECT-CHG-25-26-WCD-21 | Ref ID: 124495013). The estimated tender value is ₹ 4760057.47, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 95200.00.

The tender is published on 14 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 05 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Works - General category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 05 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Works - General Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Renovation of Wcd and Provision of Pit at Wcd1 at Santragachi Coaching Depot

Posting Date: 14 Aug 2025

Deadline: 05 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 124495013

Notice Ref. No.: ELECT-CHG-25-26-WCD-21

Tender Value: ₹ 4760057.47

Tender EMD: ₹ 95200.00

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

GST @ 18% on the sub-total (Supply+Erection) S.No. Item Code Item Qty Qty Unit Unit Rate Basic Value Escl.(%) Amount Bidding Unit Schedule () B-G+1 Buiding Room 294665.33 1 Supply 20.00 Numbers 457.63 9152.60 AT Par 9152.60 Description:- Supply of 20W or higher wattage LED tube light with Batten ( integrated electronic driver).As per CEGE approved Specification for LED tube light-high power, 2100 Lumen output, 220V, 50Hz AC, 6500 K with constant current driver with short circuit and overload pr...
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 4760057.47
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Tender
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : GS
Bidding Unit : Above/Below/Par
Publishing Date / Time : 14/08/2025 13:54
Period Of Completion : 12 Months
Bidding Start Date : 22/08/2025
Closing Date Time : 05/09/2025 10:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 45
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 95200.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections